Local

High school girls’ tennis: Southern Section playoff results

Girls tennis in the south section

Division 3

Tuesday wildcard match

South Pasadena diff.Redlands East Valley, no score reported

Seritos 13, Clean Lutheran 5

Rancho Cucamonga 13, Newbury Park 5

Glendora 11, Hemet 7

Xavier Prepdef. Eastvale Roosevelt, no score reported

Esperanza 10, Hacienda Heights Wilson 8

Sunny Hills 11, Mayfield 7

Sogas 15, Segerstrom 3

Suntains 15, Diamond Bar 3

Millican 15, Oxnard 3

First round, Wednesday, 3:00 pm

# 1 Villa Park South Pasadena

Seritos of Trabco Hills

Garden Gloves Fullerton

Long Beach Wilson’s Bishop Montgomery

Walnut Rancho Cucamonga

Yucaipa in La Serna

Keppel’s St. Margaret

# 4 Plasencia Valencia’s Glendora

# 3 Xavier Prep at Sage Hill

Esperanza of Montclair

Ventura’s Sunny Hills

Archer Sogas

Foothill Tech’s Santa Ynez

Mayfair’s North Torrance

Whitney’s Capistrano Valley

# 2 Fountain Valley Millican

Division 4

Tuesday wildcard match

Bolsa Grande 13, San Gabriel 5

Beverly Hills 16, Ramirada 2

La Quinta Def Adelant, no score reported

First round, Wednesday, 3:00 pm

# 1 Magnolia Bolsa Grande

Quartz Hill Ridge Crest Burrows

San Dimas St. Lucies

Arroyo Valley in Juloppa Valley

Flintridge preparation in Malibu

Oxford Academy Rose Mead

Coachella Valley Heritage

# 4 Warren’s Sierra Canyon

Westminster La Quinta’s # 3 Beverly Hills

Arroyo’s Whittier

Buckley’s Rio Mesa

Newport Beach Pacifica Christian at Century

Arlington on the edge of the world

Carpinteria Santa Fe

Seritos Valley Christian Rubidou

# 2 Riverside North La Quinta

Department 5

Tuesday wildcard match

Costa Mesa 10, Nogales 8

Santa Barbara Providence 17, Santa Paula 1

Ramona 16, Night 2

Garry 10, Gladstone 8

Citrus Hill 9, Desert Mirage 9 (Citrus Hill wins the game, 71-55)

Ontario 11, Orange Vista 7

Catera 16, Downey 2

Canyon Springs 14, Cathedral City 4

Highland 10, Apple Valley 8

Lakewood St. Joseph 11th, Diamond Ranch VII

El Monte 14, Monte Bello 4

Twente Nine Palms 13, Rancho Verde 5

Academy for Academic Excellence 17, Palmdale 1

First round, Wednesday, 3:00 pm

# 1 Northview Costa Mesa

LaSalle Santa Barbara Providence

Rancho Alamites Aquinas

Ramona at the summit

Paramount Corrigonio

Granite Hill Garry

Oak Hills Citrus Hill

Ontario # 4 Santa Ana Calvary Chapel

# 3 Valley View Catera

Ontario Christian Canyon Springs

Highlands of Takits

Chino in Estancia

Jurpa Hills Lakewood St. Joseph

Wedgwood El Monte

Duarte’s Twente Nine Palms

# 2 Patriot’s Academic Excellence Academy



High school girls’ tennis: Southern Section playoff results Source link High school girls’ tennis: Southern Section playoff results

Related Articles

Back to top button